YOU'VE BEEN ROOSTED!
Q4 HEX S/A 045522

Q4 HEX S/A 045522

FG icon
Regular price $449.99
/

045522

Cancer and Reproductive harm - www.p65warnings.ca.gov
Emissions Compliance Declaration: QUALIFIED MANUFACTURER DECLARED "REPLACEMENT PART"

FMF is the leader in high performance quiet technology and our Q4 HEX is the next evolution in off road exhaust. The Q4 employs intricate chambers, baffles and proprietary multistage packing material making it the best performing quiet muffler available. With the Q4 you don’t need to hear the power, just feel the power!

-Less sound equals more ground

-Meets USFS and FIM World Enduro sound regulations

-Power gains throughout the entire rpm range

-Spark arrestor included

-Pounds lighter than stock

-Rugged design for off-road endurance

-Only US manufacturer to offer dedicated quiet exhaust systems

-MADE IN THE USA

-See Features Tab -> Fitment for header compatibility 

Notice:Closed Course Use Only
Item ID:045522
Type:Slip-On
Configuration:Single
Const:Aluminum
Finish:Natural
Midpipe:Stainless Steel
Endcap:Stainless Steel
Spark Arrestor:Screen Insert (included)
Carb Warning:no
Quiet Insert:Included
Weight:6.2 lbs.
MakeModelYear
BETARR 35010-12,14-18
BETARR 39017-18
BETARR 40010-14
BETARR 43017-18
BETARR 45010-14
BETARR 48017-18
BETARR 49810-14
BETARR 52010-14

You may also like